Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
#8 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 1-0

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 2-1
5
at Eckerd
Final
L, 3-1
6
at David Toms Intercollegiate
8:00 am
LSU

at #19 Saint Leo
Final
L, 3-1
7
at David Toms Intercollegiate
8:00 am
LSU

Saint Leo
Final
W, 1-0

at Saint Leo
Final
L, 1-0
8
9
at GolfRank Invitational
10
at GolfRank Invitational

at Barry
Final
L, 3-2
11
at Barry
Final
W, 1-0

Barry
Final
L, 2-0
12
at ITA Oracle Cup
Final
13
at ITA Oracle Cup
Final

vs Christian Brothers
@ Hoover, Ala.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Lee
@ Hoover, Ala.
Final
L, 3-0
14
at Saint Leo
Final

at Sailfish Invitational
Final

Tampa
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs Alabama-Huntsville
@ Hoover, Ala.
Final
L, 3-0

at ITA Oracle Cup
Final

at Tampa
Final
L, 3-0
15
at Sailfish Invitational
Final
16
at Copperhead Championship
8:00 am
West Florida
17
at Copperhead Championship
8:00 am
West Florida
18
vs Florida Tech
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 2-1
19
at Rollins
Final
L, 3-2
20
at C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Final

at C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Final
21
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (South Co Park)
8:30 am
6th

at C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Final

at C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Final

at #4 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 3-1

Fla. National
Cancelled
22
at C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA

at C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA
23
Ave Maria
6:00 PM
24
Barry
7:00 PM
25
Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
7:00 PM
26
Tampa
7:00 PM
27
28
Rollins & Keiser
11 AM

Florida Southern
4:00 PM

Florida Southern
6:00 PM

at Florida Southern
7:00 PM
29
Ave Maria
2:00 PM
30
at Doral Intercollegiate
8:00 am
Doral

at USF Intercollegiate
31
at Doral Intercollegiate
8:00 am
Doral

at USF Intercollegiate

at Nova Southeastern
7:00 PM
1
2
3
at Embry-Riddle
7:00 PM
4
at NCAA Regionals (Holloway Park)
9:00 am

Florida Atlantic
2:00 PM

Florida Atlantic
4:30 PM

at Florida Tech
5:00 PM