Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Florida Tech
Final - OT
W, 64-63

Florida Tech
Final
W, 94-77
1
St. Thomas (FL)
Final
W, 9-0

#25 St. Thomas
Final
W, 9-0
2
at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

#1 Delta State
Final
W, 7-0

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 5-2
3
at Rollins & Florida Tech
12 PM
W 120-83, W 138-58

Stetson
Final
L, 7-2

vs Flagler
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 1-0

vs Union (TN)
@ Columbus, GA
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

at Florida Tech
1:00 PM

at Eckerd
Final
L, 72-57

#18 Catawba
Final
W, 12-11

at Eckerd
Final
L, 81-58
4
at World Golf Invitational
Flagler

#11 Flagler
Final
W, 7-2

#6 Flagler
Final
W, 7-2

vs Mississippi Col.
@ Columbus, Ga.
Cancelled

Tusculum
Final
L, 4-3

vs Columbus St.
@ Columbus, Ga.
Cancelled
5
at World Golf Invitational
7th of 18 teams
6
7
Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 85-65

Keiser
Final
W, 5-4

Keiser
Final
W, 7-2

Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 87-82
8
9
Miles
Final
W, 5-3

Pittsburg St.
Final
L, 3-1

Pittsburg St.
Final
W, 5-1

Miles
Final
W, 7-5
10
at #25 Valdosta St.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Miles
@ West Palm Beach, Fla
Final
W, 20-3

at #4 Valdosta St.
Final
W, 5-4

at Embry-Riddle
Final
L, 58-56

at Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 79-73
11
vs #5 West Florida
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Postponed

Columbus St.
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

vs #1 West Florida
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Postponed

Columbus St.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
12
at The Matlock Invitational
8:00 am
Florida Southern
13
at The Matlock Invitational
8:00 am
8th of 15 teams

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
@ Jupiter, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
14
Florida Southern
Final
L, 76-59

Florida Southern
Final
L, 88-76
15
16
vs #22 St. Mary's (Tex.)
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

at #17 Florida Southern
Final
W, 6-3

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 2-1

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 7-2
17
Saint Leo
Final
L, 58-45

at #16 Rollins
Final
W, 7-2

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 14-4

Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 4-2

vs Mars Hill
@ Savannah, Ga.
Final
W, 14-7

Saint Leo
Final
W, 77-68
18
at Columbus St.
Final
W, 14-6

Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0

Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 6-5
19
at Lady Moc Classic
Fla. Southern
20
at Lady Moc Classic
7th of 17 teams

Eastern Mich.
Final
W, 17-13
21
Barry
Final
L, 58-52

Barry
Final
L, 78-60
22
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final

Kentucky St.
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

Kentucky St.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
23
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final

Saint Leo
Final - 10 innings
L, 10-6

at Barry
Final
L, 8-7
24
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final

Florida Atlantic
Final
L, 5-0

at #9 Limestone
Final
L, 16-6

Saint Leo
Final
L, 7-4

at Barry
Final
W, 7-6

at Barry
Final
W, 7-6
25
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final
5th

at #2 Barry
Final
L, 5-4

Saint Leo
Final
L, 15-6
26
27
28
Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 14-5

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 80-70
1
2
at UT Track Invitational
6:00 PM

Florida Southern
Final
W, 2-1

at Rollins
Final
L, 7-1
3
Florida Southern
Final
L, 3-1

Wingate
Final
W, 14-9

at Rollins
Final
W, 4-1

Florida Southern
Final
L, 7-3

at Rollins
Final
L, 7-0