Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final
5th

at #2 Barry
Final
L, 5-4

Saint Leo
Final
L, 15-6
26
27
28
Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 14-5

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 80-70
1
2
at UT Track Invitational
6:00 PM

Florida Southern
Final
W, 2-1

at Rollins
Final
L, 7-1
3
Florida Southern
Final
L, 3-1

Wingate
Final
W, 14-9

at Rollins
Final
W, 4-1

Florida Southern
Final
L, 7-3

at Rollins
Final
L, 7-0
4
5
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
Rollins

vs Urbana
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

Hillsdale
Final
W, 9-0
6
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
3rd of 18 teams

vs Mo.-St. Louis
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

Georgetown
Final
W, 7-2

vs Ohio Valley
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 11-10
7
Wilmington (Del.)
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-6

Emmanuel (GA)
Final
W, 16-2
8
9
vs #17 North Georgia
@ Lawrenceville, Ga. | GGC
Final
W, 7-2

vs North Georgia
@ Lawrenceville, Ga. | GGC
Final
W, 7-2

at Eckerd
Final - 10 innings
L, 6-5

at Tampa
Final
L, 1-0
10
at Eckerd
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-6

at #1 Georgia Gwinnett
Final
L, 8-1

at #1 Georgia Gwinnett
Final
W, 5-3

at North Greenville
Final - OT
W, 11-10

at Tampa
Final
W, 4-2

at Eckerd
Final
W, 14-5

at Tampa
Final
L, 5-0
11
at Southeastern Collegiate
8:00 am
Valdosta State
12
at Southeastern Collegiate
8:00 am
Valdosta State
13
at Southeastern Collegiate
8:00 am
T-5th of 18 teams

Lindenwood
Final
W, 3-2

Lindenwood
Final
L, 6-4

Westminster (Utah)
Final
W, 14-9

Southern Connecticut State
Final
W, 10-9
14
at NCAA Division II National Championship
All Day

vs Shark Invite
8:00 AM

Adelphi
Final
W, 16-15

#22 Auburn Montgomery
Final
W, 8-1

Auburn Montgomery
Final
W, 8-1
15
at NCAA Division II National Championship
All Day

Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 8-1
16
at NCAA Division II National Championship
All Day

at Hurricane Invitational
7:00 PM

Barry
Final
W, 11-6

#13 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 3-2
17
at NCAA Division II National Championship
All Day

at Hurricane Invitational
1:45 PM

at #10 Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 10-9

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 8-1

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 6-3

Barry
Final
W, 6-3

#13 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 11-8

#13 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 4-1
18
Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 7-2

Barry
Final
W, 11-10
19
at Bobcat Invitational
8:00 am
Georgia College

vs NYIT
@ Lantana, Fla.
Final
W, 8-7
20
at Bobcat Invitational
8:00 am
T-6th of 15 teams
21
#6 Columbus St.
Final
L, 8-1

#13 Columbus St.
Final
L, 5-4
22
23
at FAU Spring Championship
8 am
Florida Atlantic Univ.

at #3 Florida Southern
Final
W, 4-3

at #20 Saint Leo
Final
L, 2-0
24
at FAU Spring Championship
8 am
Florida Atlantic Univ.

at #3 Florida Southern
Final
W, 15-4

at #8 Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 6-3

at Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 8-1

at #20 Saint Leo
Final
L, 6-1

at #20 Saint Leo
Final - 9 innings
W, 2-1

at Rollins
Final
L, 8-7

at #3 Florida Southern
Final
L, 23-4
25
at FAU Spring Championship
8 am
1st of 19 teams

Florida Southern
Final
W, 8-1
26
at Barry Women's Invitational
Barry
27
at Barry Women's Invitational
8th of 17 teams

Eckerd
Final
W, 9-0

Eckerd
Final
W, 8-1
28
29
30
#4 Tampa
Final
L, 14-2
31
at Emory Classic
8:00 AM

#4 Saint Leo
Final
L, 7-2

#9 Saint Leo
Final
W, 5-4

#4 Tampa
Final - 12 innings
L, 3-2

#4 Tampa
Final - 7 innings
L, 12-9

Florida Southern
Final
L, 14-12