Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
at The Battle at the Shores
8:00 am
Barry

at WT A&M Desert Invite
West Texas A&M
3
at The Battle at the Shores
8:00 am
2nd of 17 teams

at WT A&M Desert Invite
4th of 17 teams

#4 Barry
Final
L, 5-4
4
Flagler
Final
L, 4-2

Flagler
Final
W, 7-4

at #16 Florida Tech
Final
L, 16-8
5
#26 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 8-1
6
at Spikes Classic
3:30 PM

Eckerd
Final - 10 innings
W, 6-5

Florida Tech
Final
L, 17-6
7
at Spikes Classic
10:30 AM

Florida Tech
Final
W, 10-3

Eckerd
Final
W, 6-3

Eckerd
Final
W, 5-3

Florida Tech
Final
L, 16-5

at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 17-5
8
at #24 Tampa
Final
W, 7-2
9
10
11
Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 21-4
12
13
at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 10-4
14
at #21 Rollins
Final
W, 7-2

at #6 Saint Leo
Final
L, 11-10

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 5-3

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 8-3
15
SSC Championship

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 6-4

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 16-6
16
SSC Championship
17
SSC Championship
3rd of 11 teams
18
19
vs #32 Tampa
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs #37 Rollins
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0
20
vs #30 Nova Southeastern
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

vs #2 Barry
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

Rollins
Final
L, 4-3

Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 8-2
21
vs #1 Barry
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 8-6

Rollins
Final
W, 8-2

vs #18 Embry-Riddle
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

Rollins
Final
W, 5-1

Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 8-5

#7 Tampa
Final
L, 13-6
22
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
8 am
Nova Southeastern
23
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
8:00 am
Nova Southeastern
24
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
TBD
5th of 11 teams
25
vs Keiser
@ W. Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5
26
at Florida Tech
Final
L, 4-0

at Florida Tech
4:00 PM
27
at North Florida Invite
10:00 AM

at Florida Tech
3:00 PM

at Augusta
6:00 PM
28
at Augusta
1:00 PM

vs Benedict
@ UWF | Pensacola, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Augusta
4:00 PM
29
vs NCAA Regionals
@ TBA
TBA
30
vs Embry-Riddle
@ Saint Leo | Saint Leo, Fla.
2:00 PM
1
vs NCAA Regionals
@ TBA
TBA
2
3
4
at Palm Beach Atlantic
6:00 PM
5
at Palm Beach Atlantic
7:00 PM