Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sat. 31 St. Thomas (Fla.) Final W, 7-6
 
February
Tue. 3 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 4-0
Sat. 7 #6 Columbus St. Final L, 5-2
  #6 Columbus St. Final L, 5-1
Sun. 8 #6 Columbus St. Final W, 5-2
Sat. 14 at Tuskegee Final W, 9-4
  at Tuskegee Final W, 8-1
Sun. 15 at Tuskegee Final W, 15-1
Sat. 21 vs. Stillman @ Ozark, Ala. (Eagles Stadium) Final W, 15-4
  vs. Stillman @ Ozark, Ala. (Eagles Stadium) Final W, 8-0
Tue. 24 at St. Thomas (Fla.) Final L, 17-3
Sat. 28 vs. Post @ Lantana, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 3-1
 
March
Sun. 1 Post Final W, 11-8
Mon. 2 Felician Final W, 9-7
Wed. 4 Southern N.H. Final W, 7-3
Fri. 6 at Florida Tech * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 7 at Florida Tech * Final L, 11-5
  at Florida Tech * Final W, 4-3
Wed. 11 Northwood (Fla.) Final W, 8-5
Fri. 13 Eckerd * Final W, 10-7
Sat. 14 Eckerd * Final W, 4-3
  Eckerd * Final W, 18-1
Mon. 16 Caldwell Final W, 9-5
Tue. 17 Southern Connecticut State Final W, 10-6
Wed. 18 New Haven Final W, 5-4
Fri. 20 at Barry * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 21 at Barry * Final W, 16-10
  at Barry * Final W, 9-1
Tue. 24 Florida Memorial Final W, 12-6
Sat. 28 #3 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 11-5
  #3 Nova Southeastern * Final W, 14-8
Sun. 29 #3 Nova Southeastern * Final W, 9-6
 
April
Thu. 2 at #15 Saint Leo * Final W, 13-1
Fri. 3 at #15 Saint Leo * Final W, 11-7
  at #15 Saint Leo * Final L, 9-7
Fri. 10 at #8 Tampa * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 11 at #8 Tampa * Final - 10 innings L, 8-7
  at #8 Tampa * Final L, 11-7
Wed. 15 Ave Maria Final W, 4-2
Sat. 18 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 5-2
  at Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 7-3
Fri. 24 Rollins * Final W, 13-8
Sat. 25 Rollins * Final L, 14-6
  Rollins * Final - 10 innings T, 11-11
Wed. 29 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 8-2
 
May
Mon. 4 Florida Southern * Final L, 17-4
  Boca Raton
Wed. 6 Florida Southern * Final W, 8-7
  Boca Raton
  Florida Southern * Final W, 7-6
  Boca Raton
Thu. 14 vs. #2 Nova Southeastern % @ Livingston, Ala. (West Alabama) Final L, 8-1
  NCAA South Region Tournament
Fri. 15 vs. #6 Albany St. % @ Livingston, Ala. (West Alabama) Final W, 16-4
  NCAA South Region Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. #4 Florida Tech % @ Livingston, Ala. (West Alabama) Final L, 8-5
  NCAA South Region Tournament
 
January
Fri. 29 Newberry Final L, 13-9
Sat. 30 #2 Catawba Final W, 6-4
Sun. 31 Tusculum Final L, 11-3
 
February
Tue. 2 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic @ Roger Dean Stadium Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
Tue. 9 vs. Keiser @ Roger Dean Stadium Final L, 14-13
Sat. 13 at Columbus St. Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  at Columbus St. Final L, 14-1
Sun. 14 at Columbus St. Final - 10 innings L, 19-18
Fri. 19 Stillman Final W, 12-6
Sat. 20 Stillman Final W, 9-4
  Stillman Final W, 6-2
Fri. 26 at #9 Fla. Southern * Final W, 11-8
  Henley Field
Sat. 27 at #9 Fla. Southern * Final W, 11-9
  Henley Field
  at #9 Fla. Southern * Final W, 8-5
  Henley Field
 
March
Fri. 4 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final - 11 innings L, 7-6
Sat. 5 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 5-4
  at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 14-10
Tue. 8 Wilmington (Del.) Final W, 9-1
Wed. 9 vs. LIU Post @ Santaluces HS Final W, 12-8
Fri. 11 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 12 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 11-7
  at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 8-6
Mon. 14 Molloy Final L, 21-9
Thu. 17 Adelphi Final W, 5-4
Fri. 18 Adelphi Final W, 9-2
Sat. 19 #9 Southern N.H. Final - 7 innings W, 10-3
Tue. 22 Southern Connecticut State Final L, 22-14
Fri. 25 Florida Tech * Final L, 13-1
  Florida Tech * Final L, 20-5
Sat. 26 Florida Tech * Final W, 4-2
 
April
Fri. 1 at Rollins * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 3 at Rollins * Final L, 12-3
  at Rollins * Final W, 12-6
Fri. 8 Saint Leo * Final - 11 innings W, 9-8
Sat. 9 Saint Leo * Final L, 8-4
  Saint Leo * Final L, 27-7
Sat. 16 #5 Tampa * Final L, 15-9
  #5 Tampa * Final L, 9-6
Sun. 17 #5 Tampa * Final - 11 innings L, 18-14
Tue. 19 at #25 St. Thomas Final - 11 innings W, 8-7
Fri. 22 at Eckerd * Final W, 11-3
Sat. 23 at Eckerd * Final - 10 innings L, 10-8
  at Eckerd * Final W, 17-5
Wed. 27 Florida Memorial Final - 7 innings W, 13-3
Fri. 29 Barry * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 Barry * Final L, 11-10
  Barry * Final - 8 innings W, 10-4
 
May
Fri. 6 Embry-Riddle (FL) Final W, 16-15
Sat. 7 Embry-Riddle (FL) Final W, 25-11
  Embry-Riddle (FL) Final W, 11-4
Thu. 19 vs. Delta State % @ Tampa, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  NCAA South Region
Sat. 21 vs. West Florida % @ Tampa, Fla. Final L, 11-5
  NCAA South Region
 
February
Fri. 3 Alabama-Huntsville Final W, 7-5
Sat. 4 Barry Final W, 9-4
Sun. 5 Tusculum Final L, 10-7
Tue. 7 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 7-6
Sat. 11 Columbus St. Final L, 8-6
  Columbus St. Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
Sun. 12 Columbus St. Final W, 9-6
Thu. 16 vs. Clark Atlanta @ Emerson, Ga. (Lake Point Complex) Final W, 15-5
Fri. 17 at #27 North Georgia Final W, 12-11
Sat. 18 at #27 North Georgia Final W, 8-0
Sun. 19 at #27 North Georgia Final L, 5-4
Fri. 24 #16 Florida Southern * Final W, 14-8
  Boca Raton, FL
Sat. 25 #16 Florida Southern * Final W, 14-5
  Boca Raton, FL
  #16 Florida Southern * Final W, 10-6
  Boca Raton, FL
 
March
Fri. 3 #1 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 13-7
Sat. 4 #1 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 16-7
  #1 Nova Southeastern * Final W, 10-6
Sun. 5 Winona St. Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
Tue. 7 Wilmington (Del.) Final W, 6-3
Wed. 8 Chestnut Hill Final W, 14-5
Fri. 10 Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 11-2
Sat. 11 Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 13-7
  Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 15-7
Mon. 13 Molloy Final W, 11-2
Tue. 14 Southern Connecticut State Final W, 29-6
Fri. 17 Adelphi Final W, 15-2
Sat. 18 Adelphi Final W, 5-0
Fri. 24 at Florida Tech * Final L, 8-5
Sat. 25 at Florida Tech * Final L, 4-3
  at Florida Tech * Final L, 9-3
Fri. 31 Rollins * Final W, 11-2
 
April
Sat. 1 Rollins * Final L, 5-4
  Rollins * Final W, 11-8
Wed. 5 vs. Keiser @ West Palm Beach, Fla. (Ballpark of the Palm Beaches) Final W, 6-5
Fri. 7 at Saint Leo * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 8 at Saint Leo * Final W, 13-7
  at Saint Leo * Final W, 12-10
Tue. 11 at St. Thomas (Fla.) Final L, 9-6
Fri. 14 at Tampa * Final L, 10-2
Sat. 15 at Tampa * Final L, 4-2
  at Tampa * Final L, 8-3
Fri. 21 Eckerd * Final L, 13-10
Sat. 22 Eckerd * Final L, 5-4
  Eckerd * Final W, 10-5
Fri. 28 at Barry * Final L, 8-6
Sat. 29 at Barry * Final L, 8-0
  at Barry * Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
 
May
Fri. 5 at Embry-Riddle (FL) Final W, 12-8
Sat. 6 at Embry-Riddle (FL) Final W, 14-11
  at Embry-Riddle (FL) Final W, 13-11
 
February
Fri. 2 Delta State 2:30 PM
Sat. 3 Catawba 1:00 PM
Sun. 4 Tusculum 12:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Miles 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Miles 12:00 PM
  at Miles 3:00 PM
Tue. 13 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic @ Roger Dean Stadium 6:00 PM
Fri. 16 at Columbus St. 4:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Columbus St. 1:00 PM
Sun. 18 at Columbus St. 12:00 PM
Tue. 20 Eastern Mich. 2:30 PM
  South Florida Showdown
Fri. 23 Saint Leo * 2:30 PM
Sat. 24 Saint Leo * 11:00 AM
  Saint Leo * 2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 at Rollins * 6:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Rollins * 1:00 PM
  at Rollins * 4:00 PM
Tue. 6 vs. Ohio Valley @ Kissimmee Stadium TBA
Wed. 7 Wilmington (Del.) 2:30 PM
Fri. 9 at Eckerd * 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Eckerd * 1:00 PM
  at Eckerd * 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Southern Connecticut State 2:30 PM
Wed. 14 Adelphi 2:30 PM
Fri. 16 Barry * 3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Barry * 12:00 PM
  Barry * 3:00 PM
Tue. 20 NYIT 1:54 PM
Fri. 23 at Florida Southern * 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Florida Southern * 1:00 PM
  at Florida Southern * 4:00 PM
Fri. 30 Tampa * 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Tampa * 12:00 PM
  Tampa * 3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 6 Florida Tech * 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Florida Tech * 12:00 PM
  Florida Tech * 3:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Nova Southeastern * 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Nova Southeastern * 1:00 PM
  at Nova Southeastern * 4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Embry-Riddle (FL) * 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Embry-Riddle (FL) * 12:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle (FL) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Keiser @ Ballpark of the Palm Beaches 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Augusta 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Augusta 1:00 PM
  at Augusta 4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 at Palm Beach Atlantic * 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Palm Beach Atlantic * 1:00 PM
  at Palm Beach Atlantic * 4:00 PM
Thu. 17 vs. TBA @ Campus Sites TBA
  NCAA South Region
Fri. 18 vs. TBA @ Campus Sites TBA
  NCAA South Region
Sat. 19 vs. TBA @ Campus Sites TBA
  NCAA South Region
Sun. 20 vs. TBA @ Campus Sites TBA
  NCAA South Region
Mon. 21 vs. TBA @ Campus Sites TBA
  NCAA South Region
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event