Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Mon. 3 Brunel (UK) # Final W, 94-53
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 Armstrong State Final W, 86-59
Wed. 19 P.R.-Mayaguez Final W, 89-77
Fri. 28 vs. Seton Hill @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 94-71
Sat. 29 vs. P.R.-Mayaguez @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 118-76
 
December
Thu. 4 Rollins * Final W, 80-64
Tue. 9 Florida Memorial Final W, 102-66
Mon. 15 Midwestern St. Final - 2OT L, 90-83
Fri. 19 Winston-Salem Final L, 72-60
  Embassy Suites Boca Raton Invitational
Sat. 20 Nyack Final W, 71-63
  Embassy Suites Boca Raton Invitational
 
January
Sat. 3 at Tampa * Final W, 69-63
Wed. 7 Nova Southeastern * Final W, 82-64
Sat. 10 Eckerd * Final - OT W, 71-67
Wed. 14 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 63-60
Sun. 18 at Saint Leo * Final W, 62-55
  TV- CBS Sports Network
Wed. 21 #3 Barry * Final L, 80-72
Sat. 24 #3 Florida Southern * Final L, 87-77
Wed. 28 at Florida Tech * Final W, 87-70
Sat. 31 at Rollins * Final W, 65-63
 
February
Wed. 4 Tampa * Final L, 66-61
Sat. 7 at Eckerd * Final W, 74-64
Wed. 11 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 73-50
Sat. 14 Saint Leo * Final W, 70-67
Wed. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 92-80
Sat. 21 at Florida Southern * Final L, 87-66
Wed. 25 at Barry * Final L, 86-69
Sat. 28 Florida Tech * Final L, 78-72
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Florida Tech @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - OT W, 84-83
  SSC Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Florida Southern % @ Kissimmee (Silver Spurs Arena) Final L, 79-66
  SSC Tournament (Semifinals)
Sat. 14 vs. Alabama-Huntsville % @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 80-62
  NCAA South Region Tournament
Sun. 15 vs. Barry % @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 90-82
  NCAA South Region Tournament
Tue. 17 at Florida Southern % Final L, 88-80
  Jenkins Field House (NCAA D-II South Regional finals)
 
November
Mon. 2 at Florida St. # Final L, 114-68
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 Ave Maria University Final W, 84-52
Wed. 18 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 88-84
Sat. 21 Florida Southern * Final L, 98-91
  Boca Raton
Mon. 23 at Miles Final W, 95-93
Tue. 24 at Lane Final W, 69-61
 
December
Wed. 2 at #21 Barry * Final L, 109-101
Sat. 5 Saint Leo * Final W, 97-91
Sat. 12 Armstrong State Final W, 83-79
Fri. 18 Southern Nazarene Final W, 101-92
  Residence Inn Boca Raton Holiday Classic
Sat. 19 Florida Memorial Final L, 76-67
  Residence Inn Boca Raton Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 2 Florida Tech * Final L, 101-85
Wed. 6 at Rollins * Final L, 85-69
Sat. 9 Tampa * Final W, 82-71
Wed. 13 at #7 Eckerd * Final L, 70-56
Sat. 16 at Embry-Riddle Final W, 87-84
Wed. 20 Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 81-76
Sat. 23 at Florida Southern * Final W, 100-89
  Jenkins Field House
Wed. 27 Nova Southeastern * Final W, 72-65
Sat. 30 #24 Barry * Final L, 94-83
 
February
Sat. 6 at Saint Leo * Final - OT L, 93-90
Wed. 10 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 71-63
Sat. 13 Eckerd * Final L, 74-70
Wed. 17 at Florida Tech * Final W, 82-79
Sat. 20 Rollins * Final L, 85-68
Wed. 24 at Tampa * Final W, 74-55
Sat. 27 Embry-Riddle Final L, 83-74
  Senior Day
 
March
Wed. 2 at Rollins % Final W, 85-72
  SSC First Round
Sat. 5 vs. #25 Eckerd % @ (Daytona Beach) Final L, 64-61
  SSC Semifinal
 
November
Thu. 3 at North Carolina St. # Final L, 100-66
Sat. 12 Florida Memorial Final W, 89-57
Wed. 16 at #10 Barry * Final L, 94-68
Sat. 19 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 94-82
Sat. 26 vs. Valdosta St. @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final L, 101-93
  PBA Jay McCormick Classic
Sun. 27 vs. Lee @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 79-69
  PBA Jay McCormick Classic
Wed. 30 at Eckerd * Final L, 73-56
 
December
Sat. 10 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 80-68
Tue. 13 Miles Final W, 81-65
Fri. 16 Pace Final W, 85-77
  Boca Raton Holiday Classic
Sat. 17 #9 Drury Final W, 57-56
  Boca Raton Holiday Classic
Fri. 30 Florida Tech * Final - OT W, 102-94
 
January
Wed. 4 Florida Southern * Final W, 80-56
Sat. 7 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 75-71
Wed. 11 Saint Leo * Final W, 70-68
Sat. 14 #19 Tampa * Final - OT W, 90-85
Wed. 18 at Rollins * Final L, 73-71
Sat. 21 Eckerd * Final L, 70-54
Wed. 25 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 62-60
Sat. 28 Embry-Riddle Final L, 104-80
 
February
Wed. 1 #11 Barry * Final L, 80-75
Wed. 8 at Saint Leo * Final - OT W, 75-73
Sat. 11 Rollins * Final L, 92-80
Wed. 15 at Florida Tech * Final L, 97-89
Sat. 18 at Florida Southern * Final W, 93-70
Wed. 22 Nova Southeastern * Final W, 72-68
Sat. 25 at Tampa * Final L, 87-64
 
March
Wed. 1 at Rollins % Final L, 75-73
  SSC First Round
 
November
Sat. 4 Florida Atlantic # Final L, 68-53
  South Florida Showdown
Mon. 13 Houston # Cancelled
  South Florida Showdown
Wed. 15 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 87-81
Sat. 18 Rollins * Final L, 82-76
Fri. 24 vs. Grand Valley St. @ Miami Shores, Fla. Final W, 69-68
  Barry's Cesar Odio Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 25 vs. #3 Bellarmine @ Miami Shores, Fla. Final L, 76-74
  Barry's Cesar Odio Thanksgiving Classic
Wed. 29 at Florida Tech * Final W, 82-72
 
December
Sat. 2 at Tampa * Final L, 72-65
Sat. 9 vs. Lincoln (Pa.) @ Salem, W. Va. Final W, 64-62
  Salem University Joe Manchin Classic
Sun. 10 vs. King (Tenn.) @ Salem, W. Va. Final L, 71-61
  Salem University Joe Manchin Classic
Mon. 18 vs. Shawnee St. @ Melbourne, Fla. Final W, 93-75
  Florida Tech Holiday Classic
Tue. 19 vs. Miles @ Melbourne, Fla. Final L, 72-67
  Florida Tech Holiday Classic
Sat. 30 at Saint Leo * Final L, 80-73
 
January
Wed. 3 Embry-Riddle * Final W, 88-77
Sat. 6 at Florida Southern * Final - OT W, 92-90
Wed. 10 Eckerd * Final W, 78-74
Sat. 13 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 75-73
Wed. 17 at #19 Barry * Final L, 72-68
Sat. 20 Tampa * Final W, 73-56
Wed. 24 at Nova Southeastern * Final - OT W, 90-86
Sat. 27 at Rollins * Final L, 64-63
Wed. 31 Florida Tech * Final W, 94-77
 
February
Sat. 3 at Eckerd * Final L, 81-58
Wed. 7 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 87-82
Sat. 10 at Embry-Riddle * Final W, 79-73
Wed. 14 Florida Southern * Final L, 88-76
Sat. 17 Saint Leo * Final W, 77-68
Wed. 21 Barry * Final L, 78-60
  Senior Night
Wed. 28 at Florida Southern % Final L, 80-70
  Sunshine State Conference Quarterfinals / Lakeland, Fla.
 
October
Sat. 27 at Florida Atlantic # 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Maryland # 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 9 Clark Atlanta 7:30 PM
Fri. 16 Fla. National 7:30 PM
Fri. 23 St. Augustine's 7:00 PM
Sun. 25 Ave Maria University 2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Palm Beach Atlantic * 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at Rollins * 4:00 PM
Tue. 11 Johnson & Wales (FL) 7:00 PM
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Mon. 17 Bluefield St. 10:30 AM
Wed. 19 Caldwell 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Eckerd * 4:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Saint Leo * 7:30 PM
Sat. 5 at Florida Southern * 7:30 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 9 at Embry-Riddle * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Florida Tech * 4:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Nova Southeastern * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Tampa * 4:00 PM
Wed. 23 Barry * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Rollins * 4:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Palm Beach Atlantic * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Eckerd * 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Saint Leo * 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Embry-Riddle * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Florida Southern * 4:00 PM
  Boca Raton, FL
Wed. 20 Nova Southeastern * 7:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Florida Tech * 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Barry * 7:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Tampa * 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event