Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 6 vs. West Florida @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  Eckerd Tritons Spring Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Harding @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  Eckerd Tritons Spring Invitational
  vs. Colo. Christian @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 3-1
  Eckerd Tritons Spring Invitational
Sun. 8 vs. Eckerd @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 5-1
  Eckerd Tritons Spring Invitational
  vs. Chadron St. @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 9-2
  Eckerd Tritons Spring Invitational
Sat. 14 Webber Int'l Final L, 7-5
  Webber Int'l Final W, 4-2
Fri. 20 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Saint Leo, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
  Saint Leo Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. McKendree @ Saint Leo, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Saint Leo Tournament
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Saint Leo, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  Saint Leo Tournament
Sun. 22 vs. Stillman @ Saint Leo, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Saint Leo Tournament
 
March
Sun. 1 Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 2-1
  Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 5-2
Tue. 3 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 4-3
Wed. 4 vs. Post @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-5
  vs. Findlay @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
Fri. 6 at Rollins * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 7 at Rollins * Final L, 4-1
  at Rollins * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 10 vs. Maryville (MO) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Truman @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 9-2
Fri. 13 at Florida Southern * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 14 at Florida Southern * Final - 9 innings W, 6-5
  at Florida Southern * Final L, 7-6
Fri. 20 Florida Tech * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 21 Florida Tech * Final W, 6-5
  Florida Tech * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 27 at Eckerd * Final W, 7-4
Sat. 28 at Eckerd * Final W, 2-1
  at Eckerd * Final W, 4-3
 
April
Thu. 2 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 3 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 6-5
  at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 7 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 3-1
  at Palm Beach Atlantic Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 11 Barry * Final L, 5-3
  Barry * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 12 Barry * Final L, 12-10
Fri. 17 Saint Leo * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 18 Saint Leo * Final L, 6-0
  Saint Leo * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 Tampa * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 25 Tampa * Final L, 4-1
  Tampa * Final L, 6-1
 
January
Fri. 29 vs. Texas Woman's @ Melbourne, Fla. Final W, 5-2
  Florida Tech Kickoff Tournament
  vs. Florida Tech @ Melbourne, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 6-2
  Florida Tech Kickoff Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Mars Hill @ Melbourne, Fla. Final L, 9-3
  Florida Tech/Marriott Kickoff Classic
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. Colorado Christian @ Clearwater., Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  2016 Eckerd College Spring Invitational
  vs. Chadron St. @ Clearwater., Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  2016 Eckerd College Spring Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. #3 Shorter @ Clearwater., Fla. Final L, 2-1
  2016 Eckerd College Spring Invitational
Sun. 7 vs. Nova Southeastern @ Clearwater., Fla. Final W, 6-3
  2016 Eckerd College Spring Invitational
  vs. Eckerd @ Clearwater., Fla. Final L, 4-0
  2016 Eckerd College Spring Invitational
Sat. 13 Maryville (MO) Final L, 7-5
  Maryville (MO) Final W, 5-2
Sun. 14 vs. Armstrong State @ Palm Beach, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  vs. Washburn @ Palm Beach, Fla. Final L, 9-8
Fri. 19 Florida Southern * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 Florida Southern * Final L, 5-3
  Florida Southern * Final - 10 innings T, 4-4
  Game suspended due to darkness
Fri. 26 at Tampa * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Tampa * Final W, 3-1
  at Tampa * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
 
March
Wed. 2 Chestnut Hill Final W, 6-1
  Chestnut Hill Final W, 5-1
Fri. 4 Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 1-0
Sat. 5 Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 5-2
  Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 5-3
Tue. 8 West Liberty Final L, 1-0
  West Liberty Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Fri. 11 at Saint Leo * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 12 at Saint Leo * Final L, 2-0
  at Saint Leo * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 19 vs. Northwestern Ohio @ Clermont, Fla. Cancelled
  National Training Center Complex
  vs. Southern Connecticut State @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-1
  National Training Complex
Sun. 20 vs. NYIT @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-1
  National Training Center Complex
  vs. Southern Connecticut State @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-2
  National Training Center Complex
Thu. 24 Eckerd * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 25 Eckerd * Final L, 11-7
  Eckerd * Final L, 6-4
 
April
Fri. 1 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 2-1
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 4-1
Sat. 2 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final W, 10-5
Sat. 9 Rollins * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 10 Rollins * Final L, 6-0
  Rollins * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 15 at Florida Tech * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 16 at Florida Tech * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at Florida Tech * Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
Fri. 22 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 23 Nova Southeastern * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Nova Southeastern * Final W, 6-4
Fri. 29 at Barry * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 30 at Barry * Final - 8 innings W, 9-8
  at Barry * Final W, 9-4
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Lee @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 8 innings L, 4-1
  vs. West Alabama @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 6-4
Sun. 5 vs. Shorter @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 6-4
  vs. Union (TN) @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 2-0
Fri. 10 #23 Alabama-Huntsville Final - 9 innings W, 1-0
  #23 Alabama-Huntsville Final L, 6-1
Sat. 18 Barry * Final - 9 innings W, 4-3
  Barry * Final W, 8-2
Sun. 19 Barry * Final W, 7-0
Wed. 22 Kentucky St. Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Kentucky St. Cancelled
Fri. 24 at Florida Southern * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 25 at Florida Southern * Final W, 3-2
  at Florida Southern * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 26 vs. #17 Armstrong State @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  Diamond 9 College Citrus Classic
 
March
Fri. 3 Tampa * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 4 Tampa * Final - 12 innings L, 2-1
  Tampa * Final W, 5-1
Tue. 7 vs. Oakland City @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. (Space Coast Spring Training) Final W, 5-0
  vs. Bloomfield @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. (Space Coast Spring Training) Final W, 6-3
Wed. 8 vs. Oakland City @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. (Space Coast Spring Training) Final - 8 innings W, 3-1
  vs. Bloomfield @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. (Space Coast Spring Training) Final L, 3-1
Fri. 10 vs. Chestnut Hill @ Titusville, FL Final W, 4-1
  vs. Chestnut Hill @ Titusville, FL Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 vs. Reinhardt @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. (Space Coast Spring Training) Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Cumberland (KY) @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. (Space Coast Spring Training) Final W, 6-3
Tue. 14 Maryville (MO) Final W, 6-2
  Maryville (MO) Final W, 3-2
Fri. 17 #11 Saint Leo * Final - 9 innings W, 1-0
Sat. 18 #11 Saint Leo * Final L, 4-1
  #11 Saint Leo * Final L, 7-4
Mon. 27 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 5-3
Tue. 28 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 5-4
  at Palm Beach Atlantic Final - 8 innings W, 6-2
Fri. 31 at Eckerd * Final L, 1-0
 
April
Sat. 1 at Eckerd * Final W, 4-1
  at Eckerd * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 7 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
Sat. 8 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 1-0
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final - 10 innings W, 2-1
Thu. 13 at Rollins * Final - 8 innings W, 5-3
  at Rollins * Final L, 6-5
Fri. 14 at Rollins * Final - 6 innings L, 13-5
Fri. 21 Florida Tech * Final L, 8-3
Sat. 22 Florida Tech * Final W, 9-2
  Florida Tech * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 28 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 11-8
Sat. 29 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 3-1
  at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 2-1
 
February
Thu. 1 at Albany St. (Ga.) 2:00 PM
  at Albany St. (Ga.) 4:00 PM
Fri. 2 vs. Flagler @ Columbus, Ga. 10:00 AM
  vs. Union (TN) @ Columbus, Ga. 12:30 PM
Sat. 3 vs. Mississippi Col. @ Columbus, Ga. 9:00 AM
  at Columbus St. 11:30 AM
Fri. 9 Pittsburg St. 12:00 PM
  Pittsburg St. 2:00 PM
Fri. 16 Nova Southeastern * 2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Nova Southeastern * 1:00 PM
  Nova Southeastern * 3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Kentucky St. 12:00 PM
  Kentucky St. 2:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Barry * 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Barry * 1:00 PM
  at Barry * 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Florida Southern * 2:00 PM
Sat. 3 Florida Southern * 12:00 PM
  Florida Southern * 2:00 PM
Mon. 5 TBA TBA
  TBA TBA
Tue. 6 TBA TBA
  TBA TBA
Fri. 9 at Tampa * 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Tampa * 1:00 PM
  at Tampa * 3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Lindenwood 12:00 PM
  Lindenwood 2:00 PM
Fri. 16 Palm Beach Atlantic * 3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Palm Beach Atlantic * 1:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atlantic * 3:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Saint Leo * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Saint Leo * 1:00 PM
  at Saint Leo * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Flagler 4:00 PM
  Flagler 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Eckerd * 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Eckerd * 1:00 PM
  Eckerd * 3:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * 12:00 PM
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * 2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Rollins * 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Rollins * 1:00 PM
  Rollins * 3:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Florida Tech * 3:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Florida Tech * 12:00 PM
  at Florida Tech * 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event