Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Mon. 3 Northwood (Fla.) # Final W, 84-77
  Exhibition
Sun. 9 at Florida Atlantic # Final L, 94-64
  Exhibition
Fri. 14 vs. P.R.-Rio Piedras @ San Juan, P.R. Final W, 69-31
Sat. 15 vs. P.R.-Mayaguez @ San Juan, P.R. Final W, 84-50
Mon. 17 at P.R.-Bayamon Final W, 72-66
Sat. 29 at Bethune-Cookman Final L, 67-48
 
December
Thu. 4 Rollins * Final L, 69-52
Tue. 16 Shaw Final L, 81-63
Sat. 20 Johnson C. Smith Final L, 63-60
Sun. 21 Benedict Final W, 82-57
Wed. 31 Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 71-55
 
January
Sat. 3 at Tampa * Final L, 59-44
Wed. 7 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 78-74
Sat. 10 Eckerd * Final L, 86-64
Wed. 14 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final - OT W, 75-71
Sat. 17 at Saint Leo * Final L, 54-50
Wed. 21 Barry * Final W, 66-45
Sat. 24 Florida Southern * Final L, 90-85
  Boca Raton
Wed. 28 at Florida Tech * Final L, 67-49
Sat. 31 at Rollins * Final L, 80-72
 
February
Wed. 4 Tampa * Final L, 76-45
Sat. 7 at Eckerd * Final L, 74-66
Wed. 11 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 82-59
Sat. 14 Saint Leo * Final L, 67-62
Sat. 21 at Florida Southern * Final L, 74-68
  Jenkins Field House
Wed. 25 at Barry * Final L, 81-58
Sat. 28 Florida Tech * Final L, 78-74
 
November
Fri. 13 at Armstrong State Final L, 69-64
  2nd Annual B.J. Ford Classic
Sat. 14 at Clayton St. Final L, 83-72
  at Armstrong (2nd Annual B.J. Ford Classic)
Wed. 18 at #4 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 67-58
Sat. 21 Florida Southern * Final L, 77-61
  Boca Raton
Tue. 24 Ave Maria Final W, 58-53
 
December
Wed. 2 at Barry * Final L, 76-63
Sat. 5 Saint Leo * Final L, 64-60
Thu. 10 Southeastern (Fla.) Final W, 61-54
Sat. 19 Shaw Final L, 76-61
  Lynn Women's Basketball Courtyard Holiday Classic
Sun. 20 Benedict Final L, 58-52
  Lynn Women's Basketball Courtyard Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 2 Florida Tech * Final L, 66-60
Wed. 6 at Rollins * Final L, 69-61
Sat. 9 Tampa * Final L, 70-59
Wed. 13 at Eckerd * Final - OT L, 77-72
Sat. 16 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 66-55
Wed. 20 Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 60-53
Sat. 23 at #25 Florida Southern * Final L, 79-53
  Jenkins Field House
Wed. 27 #10 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 68-51
Sat. 30 Barry * Final L, 73-68
 
February
Sat. 6 at Saint Leo * Final W, 67-58
Wed. 10 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 80-65
Sat. 13 Eckerd * Final W, 72-58
Wed. 17 at Florida Tech * Final L, 70-63
Sat. 20 Rollins * Final L, 75-73
Wed. 24 at Tampa * Final L, 64-44
Sat. 27 Embry-Riddle (Senior Day) Final L, 73-68
 
March
Wed. 2 at #18 Nova Southeastern % Final L, 80-74
  SSC Tournament First Round
 
November
Sun. 6 Keiser # Final L, 75-67
Fri. 11 vs. Aub.-Montgomery @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 80-71
Sat. 12 vs. P.R.-Rio Piedras @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 88-40
Wed. 16 at Barry * Final L, 51-47
Sat. 19 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 57-54
Mon. 21 at Clark-Atlanta Final L, 75-73
Tue. 22 at Tuskegee Final W, 78-74
Wed. 30 at Eckerd * Final L, 78-49
 
December
Sat. 10 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 75-71
Sat. 17 Miles Final W, 76-58
Sun. 18 Benedict Final W, 65-57
Fri. 30 Florida Tech * Final W, 71-61
 
January
Wed. 4 Florida Southern * Final L, 73-68
  Boca Raton, FL
Sat. 7 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 64-63
Wed. 11 Saint Leo * Final W, 81-72
Sat. 14 Tampa * Final L, 74-56
Wed. 18 at Rollins * Final L, 80-55
Sat. 21 Eckerd * Final L, 65-40
Wed. 25 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 64-49
Sat. 28 Embry-Riddle Final W, 64-47
 
February
Wed. 1 Barry * Final W, 54-51
Wed. 8 at Saint Leo * Final L, 66-61
Sat. 11 Rollins * Final L, 61-50
Wed. 15 at Florida Tech * Final - OT L, 71-70
Sat. 18 at Florida Southern * Final L, 60-51
Wed. 22 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 65-58
Sat. 25 at Tampa * Final L, 63-41
 
March
Wed. 1 at Eckerd % Final L, 70-66
 
October
Sun. 29 Ave Maria # Final W, 65-55
 
November
Sat. 4 Florida Atlantic # Final L, 79-67
Fri. 10 vs. Alabama-Huntsville @ Florence, Alabama Final L, 69-46
  at U. of North Alabama
Sat. 11 at North Alabama Final L, 93-81
Wed. 15 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 70-66
Sat. 18 #17 Rollins * Final L, 65-57
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Mon. 20 Keiser Final W, 86-54
Sat. 25 St. Thomas (Fla.) Final W, 71-58
Wed. 29 at Florida Tech * Final L, 79-73
 
December
Sat. 2 at Tampa * Final L, 77-59
Thu. 7 at Florida A&M # Final L, 74-37
Sun. 10 at Valdosta St. Final L, 73-62
Sun. 17 Coastal Ga. 2:00 PM
  Women's Basketball Holiday Classic
Mon. 18 Shaw 2:00 PM
  Women's Basketball Holiday Classic
Sat. 30 at Saint Leo * 2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Embry-Riddle * 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Florida Southern * 5:30 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 10 Eckerd * 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Palm Beach Atlantic * 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Barry * 5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Tampa * 2:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Nova Southeastern * 5:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Rollins * 2:00 PM
  Warden Arena
Wed. 31 Florida Tech * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Eckerd * 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Palm Beach Atlantic * 5:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Embry-Riddle * 5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Florida Southern * 5:30 PM
  Boca Raton, FL
Sat. 17 Saint Leo * 2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Barry * 5:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event