All-Sunshine State Conference 

Name  Year  Team   
Sarah Hughes 2019 First Team  
Karolina Smylek 2019 Second Team  
       
Sarah Hughes 2018 First Team  
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2018 Second Team  
       
Sarah Hughes 2017 Second Team  
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2017 Honorable Mention  
       
Thalie Carmigniani 2016 First Team  
Rebecca Matthews 2016 First Team  
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2016 Second Team  
       
Rebecca Matthews 2015 First Team  
Thalie Carmigniani 2015 Second Team  
       
Thalie Carmigniani 2014 Second Team  
       
Thalie Carmigniani 2013 Second Team   
       

Swimmer of the Year

Name Year    
Rebecca Matthews 2016    
Rebecca Matthews 2015    
       

Freshman of the Year

Name Year    
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2016    
       

Sunshine State Conference Championship Medals 

Total Medals: 34
Name  Year  Event Medal 
       
Swimmer of the Meet      
Rebecca Matthews 2016    
Rebecca Matthews 2015    
       
Individual Events      
       
Sarah Hughes 2019 200 IM Bronze
Sarah Hughes 2019 400 IM Silver
Karolina Smylek 2019 100 Back Silver
Sarah Hughes 2019 100 Breast Bronze
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2019 1650 Free Bronze
Karolina Smylek 2019 200 Back Silver
Sarah Hughes 2019 200 Breast Silver
       
Sarah Hughes 2018 400 IM Silver
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2018 500 Free Bronze
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2018 1650 Free Gold
Sarah Hughes 2018 200 Breast Bronze
       
Sarah Hughes 2017 400 IM Silver
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2017 1650 Free Silver
       
Catalina Berraud-Galea 2016 1000 Free Bronze
Rebecca Matthews 2016 200 IM Gold
Rebecca Matthews 2016 400 IM Gold
Thalie Carmigniani 2016 200 Free Gold
Rebecca Matthews 2016 100 Breast Gold
Cataline Berraud-Galea 2016 1650 Free Gold
Rebecca Matthews 2016 200 Breast Gold
       
Thalie Carmigniani 2015 1000 Free Bronze
Rebecca Matthews* 2015 200 IM Gold
Rebecca Matthews 2015 400 IM Silver
Rebecca Matthews^ 2015 100 Breast Gold
Tyne Potgieter 2015 100 Breast Bronze
Rebecca Matthews# 2015 200 Breast Gold
       
*Matthews swam an SSC Championship record time of 2:02.25
^Matthews swam an SSC Championship record time of 1:00.88
#Matthews swam an SSC Championship record time of 2:13.28
       
Thalie Carmigniani 2014 1000 Free Silver 
Tyne Potgieter  2014 100 Breast  Silver 
Thalie Carmigniani  2014  200 Back  Silver 
Tyne Potgieter 2014 200 Breast  Silver 
       
Thalie Carmigniani  2013 400 IM Bronze 
Tyne Potgieter*  2013  100 Breast  Gold
Tyne Potgieter  2013 200 Breast  Silver 
Thalie Carmigniani 2013 200 Back  Silver 
       
*Potgieter swam an SSC Championship record time of 1:03.33
       

Relay Events
Medals - 3

     
Laia Coma 2019 400 MR Bronze
Sarah Hughes 2019 400 MR Bronze
Clara Monges 2019 400 MR Bronze
Karolina Smylek 2019 400 MR Bronze
       
Thalie Carmigniani 2015 200 MR Bronze
Tieri Erasito 2015 200 MR Bronze
Rebecca Matthews 2015 200 MR Bronze
Tyne Potgieter 2015 200 MR Bronze
       
Thalie Carmigniani  2014 400 MR  Bronze 
Tieri Erasito  2014 400 MR Bronze 
Julia Pedersen  2014 400 MR  Bronze 
Tyne Potgieter  2014  400 MR  Bronze