2016-17 Women's Tennis Schedule

Overall 20-2
Pct. .909
Conf. 8-1
Pct. .889
Streak Lost 1
Home 10-0
Away 6-1
Neutral 4-1
September
Fri Sep 23
at
Final
USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships
Lakeland, Fla.
A
Sat Sep 24
at
Final
USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships
Lakeland, Fla.
A
Sun Sep 25
at
Final
USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships
Lakeland, Fla.
A
Mon Sep 26
at
Final
USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships
Lakeland, Fla.
A
October
Thu Oct 13
at
Final
ITA Oracle Cup
Surprise, Ariz.
A
Fri Oct 14
at
Final
ITA Oracle Cup
Surprise, Ariz.
A
Sat Oct 15
at
Final
ITA Oracle Cup
Surprise, Ariz.
A
Sun Oct 16
at
Final
ITA Oracle Cup
Surprise, Ariz.
A
November
Thu Nov 03
at
Final
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y.
A
February
Wed Feb 01
vs
Final
St. Thomas (FL)
H
Sun Feb 05
vs
Final
#14 Valdosta St.
H
Thu Feb 09
vs
Postponed
Keiser
H
Fri Feb 17
vs
Final
#8 Columbus St.
@ Savannah, Ga.
N
Sat Feb 18
at
Final
#1 Armstrong State
A
Sun Feb 19
at
Final
#3 SCAD
A
Thu Feb 23
vs
Final
#36 Embry-Riddle
H
Fri Feb 24
at
Final
Palm Beach Atlantic *
A
March
Sun Mar 05
vs
Final
#38 Rollins *
H
Wed Mar 08
vs
Final
Lewis
@ Daytona Beach
N
Mon Mar 13
vs
Final
Auburn Montgomery
H
Wed Mar 15
vs
Final
#16 Indianapolis
H
Sat Mar 18
vs
Final
#9 St. Mary's (Tex)
H
Sun Mar 19
vs
Final
Florida Tech *
H
Mon Mar 27
at
Final
#26 Nova Southeastern *
A
Fri Mar 31
at
Final
Eckerd *
A
April
Sat Apr 01
vs
Final
#25 Florida Southern *
H
Sun Apr 02
vs
Final
Tampa *
H
Tue Apr 04
at
Final
#3 Barry *
A
Fri Apr 14
at
Final
Saint Leo *
A
Thu Apr 20
vs
Final
Tampa %
@ IMG Academy - Bradenton, Fla. SSC Quarterfinals
N
Fri Apr 21
vs
Final
#25 Florida Southern %
@ IMG Academy - Bradenton, Fla. SSC Semifinals
N
Sat Apr 22
vs
Rain postponement - Singles to start Sunday at 10 a.m.
#3 Barry %
@ IMG Academy - Bradenton, Fla. SSC Championship
N
Sun Apr 23
vs
Final
#3 Barry %
@ IMG Academy - Bradenton, Fla. SSC Championship
N
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event