Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Mon. 2 St. Thomas (FL) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 6 at Northwood (FL) Final W, 9-0
  Gaines Park Community Center
Sun. 8 at Bethune-Cookman Final W, 7-2
Sat. 14 Valdosta St. Final W, 8-1
Sun. 15 at #4 Saint Leo * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 20 at Eckerd * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 24 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 Tampa * Final W, 5-0
 
March
Mon. 2 at Flagler Final W, 6-3
Wed. 4 Duquesne Final W, 8-1
Thu. 5 Lewis Final W, 9-0
Tue. 10 Georgia Gwinnett Final W, 8-1
Mon. 16 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 17 NYIT Final W, 6-3
Tue. 24 Aub.-Montgomery Final W, 6-3
Sun. 29 Rollins * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 31 Florida Tech * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Thu. 2 at Barry * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 10 Florida Southern * Final W, 9-0
  Boca Raton
Thu. 23 vs. Rollins @ Saint Leo, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  SSC Quarterfinals
Fri. 24 vs. Barry @ Saint Leo, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  SSC Semifinals
 
May
Sun. 3 vs. Nova Southeastern % @ Pensacola, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA South Region #1 Semifinal
Mon. 4 at West Florida % Final W, 5-4
  NCAA South Region Tournament
Wed. 13 vs. Queens (N.Y.) % @ Surprise, Ariz. Final W, 5-1
  NCAA First Round
Thu. 14 vs. Armstrong State @ Surprise, Ariz. Final L, 5-0
 
September
Fri. 25 at USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Pensacola, Fla.
Sat. 26 at USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Pensacola, Fla.
Sun. 27 at USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Pensacola, Fla.
Mon. 28 at USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Pensacola, Fla.
 
October
Fri. 2 at C.L. Varner Invitational (Rollins) Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 3 at C.L. Varner Invitational (Rollins) Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sun. 4 at C.L. Varner Invitational (Rollins) Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
Thu. 15 at USTA/ITA National Small College Championships Final
  Sumter, S.C.
Fri. 16 at USTA/ITA National Small College Championships Final
  Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 17 at USTA/ITA National Small College Championships Final
  Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 18 at USTA/ITA National Small College Championships Final
  Sumter, S.C.
 
November
Thu. 12 at USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships Final
  Flushing, N.Y.
 
February
Thu. 4 St. Thomas (FL) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 #1 Armstrong State Final L, 7-2
Sat. 20 at Florida Southern * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 26 at #15 Valdosta St. Final W, 5-0
Sat. 27 vs. #6 West Florida @ Valdosta, Ga. Final W, 8-1
Sun. 28 vs. #8 Columbus St. @ Valdosta, Ga. Final W, 5-0
 
March
Wed. 9 Bethune-Cookman Final W, 9-0
Fri. 11 vs. #28 Grand Valley St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Mon. 14 Auburn Montgomery Final W, 5-2
Thu. 17 #23 Academy of Art Final W, 6-1
Sun. 20 Flagler Postponed
  Postponed
Tue. 22 #12 NYIT Final W, 5-2
Tue. 29 at #10 Flagler Final W, 5-0
Wed. 30 at #31 Embry-Riddle Final W, 8-0
 
April
Fri. 1 Eckerd * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 3 #3 Saint Leo * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 5 #7 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 8 at #34 Rollins * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 9 at Tampa * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 10 at #29 Florida Tech * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 12 #38 Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 9-0
Sat. 16 #2 Barry * Final W, 5-4
Thu. 28 vs. Rollins % @ Hillsborough CC - Tampa, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  SSC Quarterfinal
Fri. 29 vs. #4 Nova Southeastern % @ Hillsborough CC - Tampa, Fla. Final W, 5-1
  SSC Semifinal
Sat. 30 vs. #6 Barry % @ Hillsborough CC - Tampa, Fla. Final W, 5-3
  SSC Championship
 
May
Sun. 8 #6 Barry % Final W, 5-1
  NCAA South Region #2 Final
Wed. 18 vs. #3 Armstrong State % @ Denver, Colo. Final L, 5-1
  NCAA National Round of 16
 
September
Fri. 23 at USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 24 at USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sun. 25 at USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Lakeland, Fla.
Mon. 26 at USTA/ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Lakeland, Fla.
 
October
Thu. 13 at ITA Oracle Cup Final
  Surprise, Ariz.
Fri. 14 at ITA Oracle Cup Final
  Surprise, Ariz.
Sat. 15 at ITA Oracle Cup Final
  Surprise, Ariz.
Sun. 16 at ITA Oracle Cup Final
  Surprise, Ariz.
 
November
Thu. 3 at USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships Final
  Flushing, N.Y.
 
February
Wed. 1 St. Thomas (FL) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 5 #14 Valdosta St. Final W, 8-1
Thu. 9 Keiser Postponed
Fri. 17 vs. #8 Columbus St. @ Savannah, Ga. Final W, 5-0
Sat. 18 at #1 Armstrong State Final W, 5-1
Sun. 19 at #3 SCAD Final W, 7-2
Thu. 23 #36 Embry-Riddle Final W, 5-0
Fri. 24 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 9-0
 
March
Sun. 5 #38 Rollins * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 8 vs. Lewis @ Daytona Beach Final W, 9-0
Mon. 13 Auburn Montgomery Final W, 5-0
Wed. 15 #16 Indianapolis Final W, 8-1
Sat. 18 #9 St. Mary's (Tex) Final W, 8-1
Sun. 19 Florida Tech * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 27 at #26 Nova Southeastern * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 31 at Eckerd * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 1 #25 Florida Southern * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 2 Tampa * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 4 at #3 Barry * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 14 at Saint Leo * Final W, 5-0
Thu. 20 vs. Tampa % @ IMG Academy - Bradenton, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  SSC Quarterfinals
Fri. 21 vs. #25 Florida Southern % @ IMG Academy - Bradenton, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  SSC Semifinals
Sat. 22 vs. #3 Barry % @ IMG Academy - Bradenton, Fla.
Rain postponement - Singles to start Sunday at 10 a.m.
2-1
  SSC Championship
Sun. 23 vs. #3 Barry % @ IMG Academy - Bradenton, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  SSC Championship
 
May
Tue. 2 #7 West Florida % Final W, 5-0
  NCAA South Region #2 Final
Wed. 10 vs. #13 Indianapolis % @ Sanlando Park - Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 5-1
  NCAA National Round of 16
Thu. 11 vs. #4 Columbus St. % @ Sanlando Park - Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA National Quarterfinals
Fri. 12 vs. #6 Hawaii Pacific % @ Sanlando Park - Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA National Semifinals
Sat. 13 vs. #2 Barry % @ Sanlando Park - Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 5-0
  NCAA National Championship
 
September
Fri. 22 at ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Valdosta, Ga.
Sat. 23 at ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Valdosta, Ga.
Sun. 24 at ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Valdosta, Ga.
Mon. 25 at ITA Division II South Region Championships Final
  Valdosta, Ga.
 
October
Thu. 12 at ITA Oracle Cup Final
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 13 at ITA Oracle Cup Final
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 14 at ITA Oracle Cup Final
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 20 at C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational Final
  Rollins | Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 21 at C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational Final
  Rollins | Winter Park, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 3 Stetson 10:00 AM
  South Florida Showdown
Sun. 4 Flagler 10:00 AM
Fri. 16 at Florida Southern * 3:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
 
March
Mon. 5 Hillsdale 2:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 8 at Tampa * TBA
Sat. 14 at Rollins * 10:00 AM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event