All-Sunshine State Conference

SSC Female Athlete of the Year

Name  Year     
Leolia Jeanjean  2018-19     
       

SSC Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Name  Year     
Christine Johnstone  2009-10     
       

Player of the Year

Name  Year    
Leolia Jeanjean 2019    
Klaudia Boczova 2018    
Valentine Confalonieri 2015    
Valentine Confalonieri 2014    
Ioana Ivan  2012    
Victoria Weltz 2006    
Monika Mastalirova  2003    
Julia Jehs  1999    
       

Coach of the Year 

Name  Year     
Mike Perez 2016    
Mike Perez 2009    
Mike Perez  2008     
Mike Perez 2007    
Mike Perez 2006     
Mike Perez 2004     
Mike Perez 2003     
Mike Perez 1999    
Mike Perez 1998     
       

Sunshine State Conference Silver Anniversary Team

Name  Award     
Mike Perez Top Coach     
Monika Mastalirova  Top Player     
Julia Jehs       
Katerina Koldova       
Dragana Ilic      
Marie Barbier       
       

All-Sunshine State Conference 

Name Year Team Singles/Doubles
Leolia Jeanjean 2019 First Team Singles
Ulyana Grib 2019 First Team Singles
Federica Mordegan 2019 Second Team Singles
Eleonora Liga 2019 Honorable Mention Singles
Leolia Jeanjean/Ulyana Grib 2019 First Team Doubles
       
Klaudia Boczova 2018 First Team Singles
Federica Mordegan 2018 Second Team Singles
Klaudia Boczova/Eliska Petrackova 2018 First Team Doubles
       
Grace Mpassy 2017 First Team Singles
Rosalie Willig 2017 First Team Singles
Rosalie Willig/Stefanie Stemmer 2017 First Team Doubles
Diana Bogolii/Grace Mpassy 2017 First Team Doubles
       
Rosalie Willig 2016 First Team Singles
Diana Bogolii 2016 First Team Singles
Grace Mpassy 2016 Second Team Singles
Martina Gledacheva 2016 Second Team Singles
Rosalie Willig/Diana Bogolii 2016 First Team Doubles
       
Valentine Confalonieri 2015 First Team Singles
Rosalie Willig 2015 First Team Singles 
Confalonieri/Willig 2015 First Team Doubles
       
Valentine Confalonieri 2014 First Team Singles 
Ioana Ivan  2014 First Team  Singles
Rosalie Willig 2014 Second Team Singles 
Valentine Confalonieri/Ioana Ivan 2014 First Team  Doubles
Rosalie Willig/Andrea Berkova 2014 Second Team  Doubles 
       
Valentine Confalonieri 2013 First Team  Singles
Ioana Ivan  2013 First Team  Singles 
Valentine Confalonieri/Ioana Ivan 2013 First Team  Doubles 
       
Ioana Ivan  2012 First Team  Singles 
Sabine Krause  2012 Second Team  Singles 
Andrea Berkova  2012 Second Team  Singles 
Ioana Ivan/Sabine Krause  2012 First Team  Doubles 
       
Magdalena Ekert 2011 First Team Singles 
Eleonora Iannozzi 2011 First Team  Singles 
Ioana Ivan  2011 Second Team  Singles 
Jessica Yanoff 2011 Second Team  Singles
Isabell Raich  2011 Honorable Mention  Singles 
Eleonora Iannozzi/Ioana Ivan  2011 First Team Doubles 
Magdalena Ekert/Isabell Raich  2011 Second Team  Doubles 
Jessica Yanoff/Andrea Berkova 2011 Honorable Mention  Doubles 
       
Magdalena Ekert 2010  First Team Singles 
Eleonora Iannozzi 2010 First Team  Singles 
Katerina Jiskrova  2010 First Team  Singles 
Magdalena Ekert/Katerina Jiskrova 2010 First Team  Doubles
Jessica Yanoff/Alison Siaci 2010 Honorable Mention Doubles 
       
Magdalena Ekert  2009 First Team  Singles 
Katerina Jiskrova  2009  First Team  Singles
Eleonora Iannozzi 2009 Second Team  Singles 
Alison Siaci  2009  Second Team  Singles 
Jessica Yanoff 2009 Second Team  Singles 
Katerina Jiskrova/Eleonora Iannozzi 2009  First Team  Doubles 
Magdalena Ekert/Alison Siaci 2009 Second Team  Doubles 
       
Alexandra Schunk  2008 First Team  Singles 
Katerina Jiskrova  2008 Second Team  Singles 
Victoria Weltz 2008 Second Team  Singles 
Alexandra Schunk/Victoria Weltz 2008 First Team Doubles 
Magdalena Ekert/Katerina Jiskrova  2008 Second Team  Doubles 
       
Alexandra Schunk 2007 First Team  Singles 
Gedville Norkute  2007  Second Team  Singles 
Victoria Weltz 2007 Second Team  Singles 
Katerina Jiskrova  2007  Honorable Mention  Singles 
Alexandra Schunk/Victoria Weltz 2007  Second Team  Doubles 
       
Victoria Weltz  2006  First Team  Singles
Dragana Ilic  2006  Second Team  Singles 
Gedville Norkute  2006  Second Team  Singles 
Alexandra Schunk  2006  Second Team  Singles 
Leigh Shelton  2006 Honorable Mention  Singles 
Dragana Ilic/Leigh Shelton  2006 First Team  Doubles 
Gedville Norkute/Victoria Weltz  2006  First Team  Doubles 
Alexandra Schunk/Alejandra Boeker 2006 Second Team  Doubles 
       
Dragana Ilic  2005  First Team  Singles 
Masha Bayser  2005 Second Team  Singles 
Andrea Kostricova 2005 Second Team  Singles 
Masha Bayser/Andrea Kostricova  2005 First Team  Doubles 
Dragana Ilic/Victoria Weltz 2005 First Team Doubles 
       
Marie Barbier 2004 First Team  Singles
Monika Mastalirova  2004 First Team  Singles 
Dragana Ilic  2004  Second Team  Singles 
Andrea Kostricova 2004 Second Team  Singles 
Marie Barbier/Monika Mastalirova  2004 First Team  Doubles 
       
Monika Mastalirova  2003 First Team Singles 
Kristina Triska 2003 First Team  Singles 
Marie Barbier  2003 Second Team  Singles 
Monse Palacios 2003 Second Team  Singles 
Kristina Triska/Marie Barbier  2003  First Team  Doubles 
Monika Mastalirova/ Bucke Yavus 2003 Second Team  Doubles
       
Marie Barbier  2002 First Team  Singles
Marie Barbier/Monika Mastalirova  2002 First Team  Doubles 
       
Monika Mastalirova 2001 First Team  Singles
Marketa Langerova 2001 First Team Singles
Monika Mastalirova/Marie Barbier 2001 First Team Doubles
       
Julia Jehs  2000 First Team  Singles 
Katerina Koldova  2000 First Team  Singles 
Marketa Langerova  2000 First Team  Singles 
Sandy Peshkin  2000 First Team  Singles 
Julia Jehs/Maria Alves  2000 First Team  Doubles 
Sandy Peshkin/Karolina Triska  2000  First Team  Doubles 
       
Maria Alves  1999 First Team  Singles 
Julia Jehs  1999 First Team  Singles
Katerina Koldova  1999 First Team  Singles
Maria Alves/Julia Jehs  1999 First Team  Doubles